New York State Society of Municipal Finance Officers

Finance Officers Helping Finance Officers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW YORK STATE SOCIETY
OF
MUNICIPAL FINANCE OFFICERS

CMFO Designations

*Deborah Coad, City of Oswego
*Bonnie J. Page, Village of Speculator
*Tamara Bonomo, Village of Camden
* Robin L. Mitchell, Village of Camden
* Kathie K. Smith, Village of Barker
*Sharon V. Carlesimo, Village of Frankfort
*Charles V. Rankin, Village of Groton
*Jill M. Matteson, Village of Sandy Creek
*Akua Bediako, Village of Lake Success
*Arsene Letourneau, Village of rouses Point
*Linda J. Rychcik, City of Salamanca
*Vikie P. Strong, Village of Celoron
*Sheila Gillespis, Village of Cobleskill
*Margaret H. VanDeusen, Village of Nassau
*L. Kay Wharmby, Village of Fairport
*Patricia A. Couch, Village of Skaneateles
*Dawn H. Gobeo, City of Newburgh
*James E. Olivo, Village of Garden City
*David R. Jakubaszek, City of North Tonawanda
Barbara H, Tierney, Village of Schuylerville
Anne Z. Hartsig, Village of Pittsford
Michael A. Genito, City of Rye
Michele A. Cusyck, Village of Pulaski
Linda D. Harissis, Village of Spencerport
Frank Q. Kelly, Village of Garden City
Brenda McConnell, Village of Brownsville
Mary Ann Henderson, Village of Cooperstown
Helen Lanza, Village of Lynbrook
Ronda H. Winn, Village of Hamilton
Palma Sumcizk, Village of Mill Neck
Thomas Augostini, Village of Johnson City
Walter R. Kujawski, Village of Florida
Rose A. Sickenius, Village of Ossining
Joan Cukierski, City of Oneida
Arta Winjten, Village of Ocean Beach
David E. Smollett, Village of Farmingdale
Rebecca Betts-Paternosh, Village of Westfield
Donna A. Perrone, Village of Saddle Rock
Kathie B. Montigelli, Village of Black River
Michael E. White, City of Lockport
Terri M. DiGregorio, Village of Fair Haven
Elizabeth Melock, Village of Depew
Sue Anne Davis, Village of Churchville
Peggy L. Mousaw, Village of Lake Placid
Susan Saylor, Village of Red Creek
Doris Piedimonte, Village of East Rockaway
Raymond Calame, Village of Hempstead
Susan B. Wade, Village of Moravia
Karen McLaughlin, Village of Millerton
Patti Sage, Village of Franklinville
Meghan Lodge, Village of Churchville
Linda M. Pease, City of Oneida
Barbara Kelly, Village of Farmingdale
Dorothea Ciccarelli, Village of Webster
Lou Anne Randall, Village of Homer
H. Baldwin Hamilton, Village of Hempstead
Shirley Sanfilippo, Village of Celoron
Agostino A. Fusco, Village of Mamaroneck
Paul J. Ellis, Village of Saranac Lake
Sara A.  DiGiacomo, Village of Sleepy Hollow
Denise Mordente, Village of Bellport
Charlotte Williams, Village of Fairport
Brenda Knoeller, Village of Waterville
Catherine B. Kopf, Village of West Haverstraw
Stephen Murawski, Village of Newark
Marianne Lobaccaro, Village of North Hills
Meg L. Hungerford, Village of Oneonta
Liz Gaynor, Village of Sands Point
Donna Lyudmer,  Village of Saltaire
Mary Marowski,  Village of Pittsford
Jennifer Obert, Village of Mayville
Kristy O' Shaughnessy, Village of Carthage

 

*Inaugural Class

 

 

 

 

   
Downloadable Forms
Scholarship
Member Application
CMFO